Bravotube.Net - Info

bravotube.net
bravotube receives about 269,242 unique visitors and 589,640 (2.19 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $2,153.94/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $2,892,654.60. According to Alexa Traffic Rank bravotube.net is ranked number 2,589 in the world and 0.0585% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 2. Site is hosted in Netherlands and links to network IP address 78.140.144.133.
WhoHostMe

How many visitors does bravotube.net get?

Daily Unique Visitors:
269,242
Monthly Unique Visitors:
8,077,260
Daily Pageviews:
589,640 (2.19 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
2,589 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0585% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
696
Average Load Time:
(1874 ms) 39 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Google PageRank:
PageRank 2 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Germany 14.0%11.7%679
United States 7.6%7.4%6183
Italy 5.7%4.5%1047
Russia 5.7%12.2%1778
France 5.3%4.8%1461
India 5.1%6.2%4366
Japan 4.2%5.2%3503
United Kingdom 3.7%3.0%2078
Spain 3.1%2.5%1901
Egypt 2.7%2.1%1026
Indonesia 2.1%1.6%2051
Canada 2.1%1.8%2406
Poland 2.0%2.3%1778
Netherlands 2.0%1.4%1403
Mexico 1.9%1.4%2398
Algeria 1.8%1.4%727
Brazil 1.8%1.3%5189
Argentina 1.3%1.0%1536
Austria 1.3%1.2%890
Czech Republic 1.2%0.9%1067
Greece 1.2%0.7%2102
Romania 1.1%1.4%1203
Pakistan 1.1%0.8%2940
Belgium 1.1%0.8%1369
Malaysia 1.0%0.7%2005
Azerbaijan 0.9%0.6%1654
Sweden 0.9%0.6%2397
Australia 0.9%0.7%4154
Switzerland 0.8%0.5%1452
Norway 0.7%0.8%1581
Portugal 0.7%1.2%1439
Taiwan 0.7%0.7%3714
Singapore 0.6%1.5%1522
Thailand 0.6%0.3%5549
Bangladesh 0.6%0.7%1830
Ukraine 0.6%0.6%3502
Hungary 0.6%0.4%1744

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
bravotube.net
99.89%99.60%2.24
es.bravotube.net
0.10%0.30%7
OTHER
0%0.09%0

Backlinks Report

Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

Domain Overview

SEMrush bravotube.net
Domain:
  bravotube.net
Rank:
  298,503
Organic Keywords:
  13,939
Organic Traffic:
  2,411
Organic Cost:
  $1.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

bravotube.net Social media reputation

Facebook likes:
  0
Facebook shares:
  0
Facebook comments:
  0
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  0
Tweets:
  0
Google +:
  134
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  107
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much bravotube.net can earn?

Website Value:
$2,892,654.60
Daily Revenue:
$2,153.94
Monthly Revenue:
$64,618.20
Yearly Revenue:
$786,188.10
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is bravotube.net hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
78.140.144.133
ASN:
AS35415 
ISP:
Webzilla B.V. 
Server Location:
Netherlands
 

Other sites hosted on 78.140.144.133

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 9 blocking script resources and 3 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://www.bravotube.net/js/KernelTeamVideoSharingSystem.js?v=3.7.0
http://www.bravotube.net/js/KernelTeamVideoSharingSystem.js?v=3.7.0
http://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/jquery/1.9.1/jquery.min.js
http://m.bravotube.net/tb/bv2/js/main_mobile.js
http://m.bravotube.net/tb/bv2/js/select2.min.js
http://m.bravotube.net/tb/bv2/js/icheck.min.js
http://m.bravotube.net/tb/bv2/js/jquery.marquee.min.js
http://www.bravotube.net/js/KernelTeamImageRotator_3.7.0.jsx
http://m.bravotube.net/b_track.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://m.bravotube.net/styles/allmobile4.css?v=15062015
http://m.bravotube.net/styles/form_mobile.css
http://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Nunito:400,300

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 102.1KiB (34% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://screenshots.bravotube.net/models/794/shyna-jennings2.jpg could save 25.9KiB (40% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn2.reporo.net/wgls/efc818a0fe82.jpg could save 20.3KiB (36% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn2.reporo.net/wgls/746fae08cc9e.jpg could save 18.7KiB (37% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn2.reporo.net/wgls/27950df0f4b5.jpg could save 16.6KiB (36% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://screenshots.bravotube.net/models/632/ariella-ferrera-2.jpg could save 16.5KiB (34% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn11.contentabc.com/ads/mf_300x250_496138/uploadMLogo.png could save 1.7KiB (17% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn2.reporo.net/wgls/4790d111383f.jpg could save 855B (10% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn2.reporo.net/wgls/a97929d1b7ec.jpg could save 855B (10% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn2.reporo.net/wgls/eadffdbb3650.jpg could save 855B (10% reduction).

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://c.smartclick.net/js/show_ads_smartclick.js (expiration not specified)
http://m.bravotube.net/b_track.js (expiration not specified)
http://m.bravotube.net/js/mflb.js (expiration not specified)
http://m.bravotube.net/tb/bv2/js/icheck.min.js (expiration not specified)
http://m.bravotube.net/tb/bv2/js/jquery.marquee.min.js (expiration not specified)
http://m.bravotube.net/tb/bv2/js/main_mobile.js (expiration not specified)
http://m.bravotube.net/tb/bv2/js/select2.min.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.bravotube.net/js/KernelTeamImageRotator_3.7.0.jsx (expiration not specified)
http://js-agent.newrelic.com/nr-768.min.js (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)
http://adnium-mjhost.netdna-ssl.com/90/87/2928/00000010927.gif (4 hours)

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 31KiB (67% reduction).

Compressing http://cdn11.contentabc.com/delivery/mobile_video_v2/adtool_mobile_video_player.min.js could save 20.8KiB (70% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.reporo.net/mtiles.js could save 4.3KiB (65% reduction).
Compressing http://www.bravotube.net/js/KernelTeamImageRotator_3.7.0.jsx could save 2.1KiB (72% reduction).
Compressing http://c52b-cefa-ccc5-71a4.reporo.net/widget?v=1.1.3&ads=6&z=28324&cb=30586837185 could save 948B (64% reduction).
Compressing http://c.smartclick.net/ads?v=1&key=7aa281fc2028fa438f815de464eb67b5&tarId=smartclick-7aa281fc2028fa438f815de464eb67b5-320x120&cIds=&adsCampaignKey=0&ch=&click=&tz=-8&t=1450515686866&requestUrl=http%3A%2F%2Fm.bravotube.net%2F&flashVer=-&smartclick_width=300&smartclick_height=100&scrWidth=375&scrHeight=667 could save 887B (51% reduction).
Compressing http://c.smartclick.net/ads-async.js?v=1&key=dcbad2980e540bf87bee328ab0d83cef&tarId=smartclick-dcbad2980e540bf87bee328ab0d83cef-750x300&cIds=&adsCampaignKey=0&ch=&click=&tz=-8&t=1450515686874&requestUrl=http%3A%2F%2Fm.bravotube.net%2F&flashVer=-&scrWidth=375&scrHeight=667 could save 841B (52% reduction).
Compressing http://c.smartclick.net/ads?v=1&key=4057bb405d24e9bfce25416bcad33a06&tarId=smartclick-4057bb405d24e9bfce25416bcad33a06-300x250&cIds=&adsCampaignKey=0&ch=&click=&tz=-8&t=1450515686872&requestUrl=http%3A%2F%2Fm.bravotube.net%2F&flashVer=-&smartclick_width=300&smartclick_height=250&scrWidth=375&scrHeight=667 could save 613B (46% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.reporo.net/widget.js could save 570B (51% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.5KiB (21% reduction).

Minifying http://c1.smartclick.net/pp/ld4.js could save 902B (21% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://www.bravotube.net/js/KernelTeamImageRotator_3.7.0.jsx could save 634B (22% reduction).

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.8KiB (19% reduction).

Minifying http://m.bravotube.net/styles/allmobile4.css?v=15062015 could save 1.8KiB (19% reduction) after compression.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 559B (10% reduction).

Minifying http://m.bravotube.net/ could save 559B (10% reduction) after compression.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="http://rad.rep…AQL1ZzAxZQx2MQ">My Life with a…ow Your ***…</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  71
Vendor reliability:
  71
Privacy:
  71
Child safety:
  9

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available
How did bravotube.net look in the past?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx
Date: Sat, 19 Dec 2015 09:01:25 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Connection: close
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.4.45
Set-Cookie: PHPSESSID=optj3a2biee5itctj43eajoag2; path=/; domain=.bravotube.net
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Pragma: no-cache
Set-Cookie: kt_qparams=gender_id%3D0; expires=Sun, 20-Dec-2015 09:01:25 GMT; path=/; domain=.bravotube.net

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
MX aspmx3.googlemail.com 30
MX alt2.aspmx.l.google.com 30
MX alt1.aspmx.l.google.com 30
MX aspmx.l.google.com 30
MX aspmx2.googlemail.com 30
SOA 30
Mname ns1.kwikdns.com
Rname hostmaster.kwikdns.com
Serial Number 15081100
Refresh 60
Retry 30
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
A 78.140.144.133 22
NS ns1.kwikdns.com 30
NS ns2.kwikdns.com 30

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2007-05-26
Domain Age:
8 years 6 months 24 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.pananames.com...
Domain Name: BRAVOTUBE.NET
Registry Domain ID: 995262962_DOMAIN_NET-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.pananames.com
Registrar URL: http://www.pananames.com
Updated Date: 2015-04-25T05:01:01Z
Creation Date: 2007-05-26T16:30:28Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2016-05-26T16:30:28Z
Sponsoring Registrar: URL SOLUTIONS INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 1449
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +507.8339556
Reseller:
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited -- http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Private Whois
Registrant Organization: GLOBAL DOMAIN PRIVACY SERVICES INC
Registrant Street: Salduba Bldg, 3rd floor, 53rd East Street, Marbella
Registrant City: Panama
Registrant State/Province: NA
Registrant Postal Code: NA
Registrant Country: PA
Registrant Phone: +507.8365260
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Private Whois
Admin Organization: GLOBAL DOMAIN PRIVACY SERVICES INC
Admin Street: Salduba Bldg, 3rd floor, 53rd East Street, Marbella
Admin City: Panama
Admin State/Province: NA
Admin Postal Code: NA
Admin Country: PA
Admin Phone: +507.8365260
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Private Whois
Tech Organization: GLOBAL DOMAIN PRIVACY SERVICES INC
Tech Street: Salduba Bldg, 3rd floor, 53rd East Street, Marbella
Tech City: Panama
Tech State/Province: NA
Tech Postal Code: NA
Tech Country: PA
Tech Phone: +507.8365260
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: NS1.KWIKDNS.COM
Name Server: NS2.KWIKDNS.COM
DNSSEC: Unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2015-12-19T09:13:30Z <<<

All registrar data, including registrant WHOIS data, is provided for public, non-commerical use only. Any information made available by InTrust Domains and its affiliate registrars shall not be collected, distributed or used for any commercial activity. Third parties to agree not to use the data to allow, enable, or otherwise support any marketing activities, regardless of the medium used. Such media include but are not limited to e-mail, telephone, facsimile, postal mail, SMS, and wireless alerts.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: BRAVOTUBE.NET
Registrar: URL SOLUTIONS INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 1449
Whois Server: whois.pananames.com
Referral URL: http://www.pananames.com
Name Server: NS1.KWIKDNS.COM
Name Server: NS2.KWIKDNS.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 25-apr-2015
Creation Date: 26-may-2007
Expiration Date: 26-may-2016

>>> Last update of whois database: Sat, 19 Dec 2015 09:01:24 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit
https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en.
Last update was 56 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
bravotube.net widget

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.